Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x +61 2 9371 9805 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Date(s) Results
Winter Series 2022 - Tasar 22 May - 26 June 1 2780 / Faking Clever / Kerry Fyfe 2 AUS 2665 / Decadence / David Eastwood 3 2231 / Red Dragon / Philip Hsu
Winter Series 2022 - Open Division 22 May - 26 June 1 AUS 780 / The Nude / Richie Reynolds 2 1300 / Steve McQueen / Paul White 3 1271 / OrcaF3 / Geoff Waldon
Winter Series 2022 - Finn Class 22 May - 26 June 1 4485 / Whitley-Finn01 / Marcus Whitley 2 Aus 2 / NB Sailsports / Rob McMillan 3 JPN 6 / Zola / David Champtaloup
Winter Series 2022 - OK Dinghy 22 May - 26 June 1 AUS15 / Staccato / David Clark 2 AUS636 / Mia / Tim Alewood 3 AUS 808 / Cosmos factory / Mark Phillips
Winter Series 2022 - 420 Class 22 May - 26 June 1 AUS-56448 / Squidgy / Xanthe Kibble 2 56713 / Sailfish / Hanako Tomishima 3 54351 / Barbara / Spencer McKay
Moth Open Winter Super Series 2022- Meet 1 29 May - 19 June 1 4592 / Squirtle / Phillip Kurts 2 3778 / BlackFish / Andrew Coxall 3 AUS4560 / Fifty Shades / Warren Sare
Winter Series 2022 - Waszp 29 May 1 3036 / Superfluous / Jervis Tilly 2 2768 / Cross Waszp / Austin Cross 3 3158 / Shimmer / Garry Essex
Optimist Iceberg Winter Series (Open) 1 - 22 May 1 1771 / Tucker-Optimist / Jago Tucker 2 1685 / Little Whistle / Saxon Foggo 3 1624 / Optipus / Mia Austin
Optimist Iceberg Winter Series (Intermediate) 1 - 22 May 1 1753 / Williams- Opti (Zac Smith) / Zac Smith 2 665 / Ben Barnes 3 710 / Snowy / Oscar Longerna
Winter Series 2022 - Inner Division 22 May 1 170515 / Y2K / Ryan Moore 2 70602 / Transom Note / Nick Goldsmith -
Winter Series 2022 - Moth Class 22 May 1 3778 / BlackFish / Andrew Coxall 2 4592 / Squirtle / Phillip Kurts 3 4245 / Spiers-Moth / Emma Jane Spiers
Summer Series - Tasar 16 January - 10 April 1 2944 / Salmon 3 / Richard Salmon 2 2231 / Red Dragon / Philip Hsu 3 Kerry Fyfe
Summer Series - Open Fleet 16 January - 10 April 1 1300 / Steve McQueen / Paul White 2 1271 / OrcaF3 / Geoff Waldon 3 AUS357 / Yellowbone / Anthony House
Summer Series - Finn 16 January - 3 April 1 99 (old #273) / Finn / Robert Reid 2 Aus 68 / Harrison-Finn1 / Jay Harrison 3 BER 9 / Evans-Finn / Rockal Evans
Summer Series - Inner Course 16 January - 3 April 1 8382 / A Laser / Ross Barratt 2 170515 / Y2K / Ryan Moore 3 70592 / Bland1640574 / Stan Bland
Club Championship - Finn 5 December 2021 - 27 March 2022 1 BER 9 / Evans-Finn / Rockal Evans 2 Aus 2 / NB Sailsports / Rob McMillan 3 4485 / Whitley-Finn01 / Marcus Whitley
Club Championship - OK Dinghy 22 January - 27 March 1 AUS15 / Staccato / David Clark 2 AUS 732 / Barely / David Haseldine 3 AUS 803 / Edward Cox
Club Championship - Tasar 5 December 2021 - 27 March 2022 1 Kerry Fyfe 2 AUS 2665 / Decadence / David Eastwood 3 2944 / Salmon 3 / Richard Salmon
Club Championship - Open Fleet 5 December 2021 - 27 March 2022 1 1300 / Steve McQueen / Paul White 2 AUS357 / Yellowbone / Anthony House 3 AUS 780 / The Nude / Richie Reynolds
Club Championship - Inner Course 5 December 2021 - 27 March 2022 1 8382 / A Laser / Ross Barratt 2 69763 / Sea Lion / Khiem Tran 3 170515 / Y2K / Ryan Moore
Club Championship - Moth 22 January - 26 March 1 AUS4560 / Fifty Shades / Warren Sare 2 3778 / BlackFish / Andrew Coxall 3 4592 / Squirtle / Phillip Kurts
Club Championship - Optimist Open Fleet 5 December 2021 - 20 March 2022 1 1771 / Tucker-Optimist / Jago Tucker 2 AUS1575 / Fish / Walter Heeley 3 AUS1038 / Trigger Happy / Goro Tomishima
Club Championship - Optimist Intermediate Fleet 5 December 2021 - 20 March 2022 1 1449 / Tucker-Optimist / Sebastian Tucker 2 1763 / cohen11124657 / Isla Ren Cohen 3 1853 / Youan Chen
Summer Series - Moth 15 January - 19 March 1 4592 / Squirtle / Phillip Kurts 2 3778 / BlackFish / Andrew Coxall 3 AUS 3659 / High Horse / Martin Johnson
NBSailsports 2022 International OK Dinghy Australian Championship 15 - 18 March 1 AUS 748 / ICE / Alexander Bijkerk 2 AUS 791 / Pretty Fly / Tim Davies 3 AUS15 / Staccato / David Clark
Handicap Results - NBSailsports 2022 International OK Dinghy Australian Championship 15 - 18 March 1 AUS 759 / Shades of Grey / Erik Thompson 2 AUS 762 / Rusty / Anthony Johnston 3 AUS 750 / Ajax / Blake Russell
Summer Series - OK Dinghy 29 January - 12 March 1 AUS15 / Staccato / David Clark 2 AUS 779 / Shifty OK / John Condie 3 734 / Cracked Pecker / Blake Russell
Summer Series - Optimist Open Fleet 13 February - 6 March 1 1771 / Tucker-Optimist / Jago Tucker 2 AUS1575 / Fish / Walter Heeley 3 1447 / No Regrets / Stirling McKay
Summer Series - Optimist Intermediate Fleet 13 February - 6 March 1 AUS 1853 / BlueMagic / Youan Chen 2 1449 / Tucker-Optimist / Sebastian Tucker 3 1763 / cohen11124657 / Isla Ren Cohen
Club Championship - 420 5 December 2021 - 27 February 2022 1 56713 / Sailfish / Hanako Tomishima 2 AUS-56448 / Squidgy / Xanthe Kibble 3 54351 / Barbara / Benedict McKay
Summer Series - 420 20 February 1 AUS 56713 / Hanako Tomishima 2 AUS 54978 / Isaac Freeman 3 AUS 5648 / Ryan Gilmour
2022 NSW Finn State Championship 8 - 10 January 1 AUS 221 / Norge 2 AUS 2 / NB Sailsports 3 BER 9 / Finn
OK Dinghy NSW State Championship 2022 3 - 4 January 1 AUS 15 / Staccato 2 AUS 8 / Jungleland 3 AUS 2 / NB Sailsports

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Race 7 3 Apr 2022 0 1 Paul White 2 Richie Reynolds
Race 8 30 Jan 2022 0 1 Ryan Moore
Race 7 30 Jan 2022 0 1 Ryan Moore
Race 6 30 Jan 2022 0 1 Ryan Moore
Rac e 5 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Kerry Fyfe 2 Andrew McBride 3 Richard Salmon
Race 5 23 Jan 2022 0 1 James Bevis 2 Rob McMillan 3 Rockal Evans
Race 5 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Anthony House 2 Geoff Waldon
Race 4 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Kerry Fyfe 2 Philip Hsu 3 Andrew McBride
Race 4 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Rockal Evans 2 Marcus Whitley 3 Greg Solomons
Race 3 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Khiem Tran 2 Stan Bland 3 Diane Vukelic
Race 4 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Anthony House 2 Paul White 3 Geoff Waldon
Race 3 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Kerry Fyfe 2 Andrew McBride 3 Richard Salmon
Race 3 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Rockal Evans 2 Rob McMillan 3 Marcus Whitley
Race 2 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Stan Bland 2 Diane Vukelic 3 Khiem Tran
Race 3 23 Jan 2022 0 1 Paul White 2 Anthony House 3 Geoff Waldon
Race 3 22 Jan 2022 0 1 Edward Cox 2 David Clark 3 David Haseldine
Race 7 22 Jan 2022 0 1 Phillip Kurts 2 Warren Sare 3 Andrew Coxall
Race 2 22 Jan 2022 0 1 David Clark 2 Edward Cox 3 David Haseldine
Race 6 22 Jan 2022 0 1 Andrew Coxall 2 Warren Sare 3 Emma Jane Spiers
Race 5 22 Jan 2022 0 1 Phillip Kurts 2 Warren Sare 3 Andrew Coxall
Race 1 22 Jan 2022 0 1 David Clark 2 David Haseldine 3 Edward Cox
Race 5 1 Jan 2022 0 1 - 2 -
Race 4 1 Jan 2022 0 1 -
Race 3 1 Jan 2022 0 1 - 2 - 3 -
Race 2 1 Jan 2022 0 1 - 2 - 3 -
© 2022 Woollahra Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager